Ensemble Competition Schedule

Festival Program

2018 High School Jazz Festival


Filter by Ensemble Director:
Please note that all ensemble competition schedule information is subject to change. Please check back frequently for changes and updates.
Filter by School:
 

 
SchoolEnsembleDirectorClassTime
East Catholic High School
Manchester, CT
Stage Band David Brudz LNC 9:00 AM
Ransom Everglades
Coconut Grove, FL
RE Combo Jon Hamm S3 9:00 AM
Friends Seminary
New York, NY
Friends Seminary Chamber Singers Kristin Marchilena V3 9:00 AM
West Warwick High School
West Warwick, RI
Jazz “A” Band Matthew Livesey L3 9:00 AM
Buffalo Academy for Visual and Performing Arts
Buffalo, NY
BAVPA Jazz Ensemble Timothy Buckley L5 9:00 AM
Londonderry High School
Londonderry, NH
Londonderry High School Jazz Ensemble I Serge Beaulieu L1 9:00 AM
Hall-Dale High School
Farmingdale, ME
Hall-Dale High School Jazz Band Deb Large L6 9:00 AM
Plainfield High School
Central Village, CT
Plainfield High School Chamber Choir Brian Stevenson V2 9:00 AM
Bethel High School
Bethel, CT
Bethel High School Jazz Combo Damon E. Coachman S2 9:00 AM
Brookline High School
Brookline, MA
Music Collective carolyn castellano S1 9:00 AM
Manchester High School
Manchester, CT
Manchester High School Jazz Choir Edward Tyler V1 9:00 AM
La Salle Academy
Providence, RI
La Salle Academy Jazz Band Brian Brouillard L2 9:00 AM
Trevor Day School
New York, NY
The Trevor Clefs Tim Otto S4 9:00 AM
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School
Scarsdale, NY
Edgemont High School Jazz Ensemble John Catoliato L4 9:00 AM
Stoughton High School
Stoughton, MA
Stoughton High School Jazz Combo Keith Curbow S2 9:25 AM
Newton North High School
Newton, MA
Newton North High School Jazz Ensemble 1 Richard Labedz L1 9:25 AM
Wheeler School
Providence, RI
Wheeler Jazz Francisco Pais V3 9:25 AM
Simsbury High School
Simsbury, CT
Simsbury High Jazz Ensemble Ken Fischer S1 9:25 AM
The Fieldston School
Bronx, NY
Concert Jazz Tom Christensen L4 9:25 AM
Woodstock Academy
Woodstock, CT
Woodstock Academy Hill Singers Amy Ranta V1 9:25 AM
Hampshire Regional High School
Westhampton, MA
Hampshire Regional High School Jazz Band Dara M. Adams-Smith L6 9:25 AM
The Calhoun School
New York, NY
730 Ensemble Victor Lin S4 9:25 AM
Lyman Hall High School
Wallingford, CT
Lyman Hall Jazz Ensemble Dean DellaVecchia L2 9:25 AM
Fryeburg Academy
Fryeburg, ME
Fryeburg Academy New Standard Combo Mike Sakash S3 9:25 AM
Princeton High School
Princeton , NJ
Princeton Jazz Ensemble Scott Grimaldi LNC 9:25 AM
St. Benedict’s Preparatory School
Newark, NJ
Gray Bee Jazz Ensemble Jeremy Fletcher L5 9:25 AM
Tolland High School
Tolland, CT
Tolland High School Jazz Band Megan Kirwin L3 9:25 AM
Cromwell High School
Cromwell, CT
“Top Secret” Jazz Choir Raymond J. Sinclair II & Karly DeAngelo V2 9:25 AM
Newton South High School
Newton, MA
Newton South HS Lab Jazz Lisa Linde LNC 9:55 AM
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School
Scarsdale, NY
Edgemont High School Jazz Combo John Catoliato S3 9:55 AM
East Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School
East Bridgewater, MA
East Bridgewater High School Jazz Band Ray Ponte L4 9:55 AM
Beaver Country Day School
Chestnut Hill, MA
Beaver Country Day School Jazz Combo Ana Norgaard S4 9:55 AM
RHAM High School
Hebron, CT
RHAM High School Jazz Band Nicholas A. Kokus L2 9:55 AM
Waynflete School
Portland, ME
Upper School Jazz Ensemble Ray Morrow L6 9:55 AM
Francis T. Maloney High School
Meriden, CT
Maloney High School Allegrettos David Pelletier V1 9:55 AM
Bartlett High School
Webster, MA
Bartlett High School Big Band Peter Twiraga L5 9:55 AM
Brookline High School
Brookline, MA
Music Collective carolyn castellano L1 9:55 AM
South Portland High School
South Portland, ME
South Portland High School Jazz Combo Craig Skeffington S2 9:55 AM
Ledyard High School
Ledyard, CT
Ledyard High School Jazz Band Emma Sayles L3 9:55 AM
La Salle Academy
Providence, RI
La Salle Academy Jazz Ensemble Brian Brouillard S1 9:55 AM
Danbury High School
Danbury, CT
Danbury High School Jazz 1 Edward Adams L1 10:20 AM
Nokomis Regional High
Newport, ME
Nokomis Jazz Combo Lance Schanck S3 10:20 AM
Easthampton High School
Easthampton, MA
ELF Jazz Ensemble Patrick Lennon L5 10:20 AM
Friends Seminary
New York, NY
Little Big Horn bob rosen S4 10:20 AM
Plainville High School
Plainville, CT
Plainville High School Jazz Band Dominic Talotta L4 10:20 AM
La Salle Institute
Troy, NY
Cadet Blues Jazz Ensemble Kyle Chamberlin L6 10:20 AM
Princeton High School
Princeton , NJ
Princeton Jazz Combo Joe Bongiovi S1 10:20 AM
St. John’s Preparatory School
Danvers, MA
SJP Jazz Eagles Seelan Manickam S2 10:20 AM
Northwest Catholic High School
West Hartford, CT
Northwest Catholic Jazz Singers Daniel Avery V2 10:20 AM
Oliver Ames High School
North Easton, MA
Oliver Ames HS Jazz Ensemble Rob Wheeler L2 10:20 AM
Killingly High School
Dayville, CT
Killingly High School Jazz Band Jeffrey Ethier L3 10:20 AM
Bangor High School
Bangor, ME
Bangor High School Jazz Band Scott Burditt LNC 10:20 AM
Hall-Dale High School
Farmingdale, ME
Hall-Dale A Cappella Deb Large V3 10:20 AM
Jericho High School
Jericho, NY
Jericho High School Jazz Ensemble Richard Roselli L2 10:50 AM
East Catholic High School
Manchester, CT
Jazz East Big Band David Brudz L4 10:50 AM
Mount Olive HIgh School
Flanders, NJ
Mount Olive Big Band Darrell Hendricks LNC 10:50 AM
Windsor Locks High School
Windsor Locks, CT
Windsor Locks H. S. Jazz Ensemble Mr. Paul Sibilia L6 10:50 AM
William H. Hall High School
West Hartford, CT
Jazz Combo I James Antonucci S1 10:50 AM
ACES Educational Center for the Arts
New Haven, CT
ACES ECA Voices Amy Lachance Christman V3 10:50 AM
Milton Academy
Milton, MA
Milton Academy Jazz Combo Bob Sinicrope S2 10:50 AM
Newton North High School
Newton, MA
Tiger Bebop Richard Labedz V1 10:50 AM
York High School
York, ME
York High School Jazz Ensemble Daniel Sovetsky L5 10:50 AM
George Stevens Academy
Blue Hill, ME
George Stevens Academy Jazz Combo Steven Orlofsky S4 10:50 AM
Noble High School
North Berwick, ME
Noble High School Jazz Ensemble Mark Mumme L3 10:50 AM
Manchester High School
Manchester, CT
Manchester High School Jazz Ensemble Keith Berry L1 10:50 AM
Hampshire Regional High School
Westhampton, MA
Hampshire Regional High School Jazz Combo Dara M. Adams-Smith S3 10:50 AM
Bacon Academy
Colchester, CT
The Minor Details Marinne Cheney V2 10:50 AM
Newton South High School
Newton, MA
Newton South HS Jazz Ensemble Lisa Linde L1 11:15 AM
Stoughton High School
Stoughton, MA
Stoughton High School Jazz Choir Christopher Nickelson-Mann V1 11:15 AM
Portsmouth Abbey School
Portsmouth, RI
Enharmonix Jeffrey Kerr V3 11:15 AM
Loyola Blakefield
Towson, MD
Jazz Combo Gold Mary Thielen S2 11:15 AM
Francis T. Maloney High School
Meriden, CT
Maloney High School Jazz Ensemble Brian Cyr L2 11:15 AM
Westbrook High School
Westbrook, ME
Jazz Combo Emma Stanley S3 11:15 AM
Old Orchard Beach High School
Old Orchard Beach, ME
Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Ensemble Mark Manduca L6 11:15 AM
Northwest Catholic High School
West Hartford, CT
Northwest Catholic Big Band Daniel A. Luddy L5 11:15 AM
Kingswood Oxford School
West Hartford, CT
Jazz Combo Wayne Pierce S4 11:15 AM
Hamden High School
Hamden, CT
Hamden High School Jazz Combo Aaron Barkon S1 11:15 AM
The Episcopal Academy
Newtown Square, PA
The Episcopal Academy Jazz Ensemble Ryan Dankanich LNC 11:15 AM
Falmouth High School (ME)
Falmouth, ME
Falmouth Jazz Singers Wendy Northrup V2 11:15 AM
Ellington High School
Ellington, CT
Varsity Jazz Band Matthew DeLassus L4 11:15 AM
Brookfield High School
Brookfield, CT
Marcato 4 Lyfe Stephen St. Georges L3 11:15 AM
Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music
Bronx, NY
Take the “4” Train Penelope Smetters-Jacono L6 11:45 AM
Newtown High School
Sandy Hook, CT
Newtown High School Jazz Combo Kurt Eckhardt S1 11:45 AM
Litchfield High School
Litchfield, CT
Litchfield High School Jazz Combo Dan Porri S4 11:45 AM
Trinity School
New York, NY
Trinity Madrigals Sarah Bonsignore V3 11:45 AM
Bethel High School
Bethel, CT
Bethel High School Jazz Ensemble Damon E. Coachman L3 11:45 AM
Mamaroneck High School
Mamaroneck, NY
MHS Swing Choir Dina Madden V1 11:45 AM
Woodstock Academy
Woodstock, CT
The Woodstock Academy Big Band Lauren Churchill L2 11:45 AM
Milton High School
Milton, MA
Milton High School Cellar Dwellers Rebecca Damiani S2 11:45 AM
North Smithfield High School
North Smithfield, RI
North Smithfield High School Jazz Band Metro A. Narcisi, III L5 11:45 AM
ACES Educational Center for the Arts
New Haven, CT
ACES ECA Large Jazz Ensemble Will Cleary L6 12:10 PM
Dover High School
Dover, NH
Dover High School Jazz Choir James Butka V1 12:10 PM
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts
Hartford, CT
The Real Ambassadors Dianne Mower V2 12:10 PM
Toll Gate High School
Warwick, RI
Toll Gate High School Band Nicholas Reed LNC 12:10 PM
RHAM High School
Hebron, CT
RHAM High School Jazz Combo Nicholas A. Kokus S2 12:10 PM
Rauner College Prep
Chicago, IL
Rauner College Prep Jazz Band Robert Vega L4 12:10 PM
Centennial High School
Ellicott City, MD
Centennial High School Jazz Band David Matchim L1 12:10 PM
The Fieldston School
Bronx, NY
Improv IV Tom Christensen S3 12:10 PM
Old Rochester Regional High School
Mattapoisett, MA
Old Rochester Regional High School Jazz Band Mike Barnicle L3 12:10 PM
Yarmouth High School
Yarmouth, ME
YHS Jazz Band Joey Hendricks L5 12:40 PM
South Kingstown High School
South Kingstown, RI
eSKape Ryan Muir V2 12:40 PM
Idyllwild Arts Academy
Idyllwild, CA
Combo A Paul Carman S4 12:40 PM
Mount Olive HIgh School
Flanders, NJ
The Prophets of Junction Darrell Hendricks S1 12:40 PM
Griswold High School
Griswold, CT
Griswold High School Jazz Band Amanda Richmond L4 12:40 PM
Curtis High School
Staten Island , NY
Jazz Band Ray Scro LNC 12:40 PM
Lexington High School
Lexington, MA
Lexington High School Jazz Ensemble Pat Donaher L1 12:40 PM
Bartlett High School
Webster, MA
Bartlett High School Jazz Ensemble Peter Twiraga S3 12:40 PM
Old Orchard Beach High School
Old Orchard Beach, ME
Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Choir Dustin Levesque V3 12:40 PM
Herricks High School
New Hyde Park, NY
Herricks Jazz Ensemble Geoffrey Taylor L2 12:40 PM
Thornton Academy
Saco, ME
Thornton Academy Jazz Band Jennifer Witherell-Stebbins LNC 1:05 PM
Litchfield High School
Litchfield, CT
Litchfield High School Jazz Band Dan Porri L6 1:05 PM
Dover Sherborn High School
Dover, MA
Dover Sherborn High School Jazz Band Janice Barry L4 1:05 PM
Waynflete School
Portland, ME
Upper School Jazz Ensemble Ray Morrow S4 1:05 PM
Overbrook High School
Pine Hill, NJ
Overbrook High School Jazz Combo Phil Verespy / Brian Height S3 1:05 PM
Hopewell Valley Central High School
Pennington, NJ
Vox Central Jazz Randy White V1 1:05 PM
Lyman Memorial High School
Lebanon, CT
Lyman Memorial High School Select Choir Emily Blanchard V3 1:05 PM
Maine Central Institute
Pittsfield, ME
Enigma Dean Neal L5 1:05 PM
Bacon Academy
Colchester, CT
Jazz Band Thomas Kessler L3 1:05 PM
Needham High School
Needham, MA
Needham HS Jazz Ensemble Margaret McLallen L1 1:05 PM
West Warwick High School
West Warwick, RI
West Warwick Jazz Combo Matthew Livesey S2 1:05 PM
Conard High School
West Hartford, CT
Concert Jazz Band Scott R. Porter L2 1:05 PM
Newton South High School
Newton, MA
Newton South Combo Ed Harlow S1 1:05 PM
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School
Scarsdale, NY
Edgemont Vocal Jazz Kelley Morse V2 1:05 PM
Nokomis Regional High
Newport, ME
Vision Lance Schanck V2 1:35 PM
Seneca High School
Tabernacle, NJ
Seneca High School Jazz Band Doug Barber L2 1:35 PM
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy
Camden , NJ
Camden Creative Arts Vocal Jazz Group Benita Farmer V3 1:35 PM
Hopkins School
New Haven, CT
Hopkins Jazz Band Chris DeVona L5 1:35 PM
Trinity School
New York, NY
Trinity Jazz Messengers Jim Cifelli S3 1:35 PM
Windham High School (NH)
Windham , NH
Windham HS Honors Jazz Ensemble Mark Taddonio L3 1:35 PM
Newtown High School
Sandy Hook, CT
Newtown High School Jazz Ensemble Kurt Eckhardt L1 1:35 PM
Falmouth High School (ME)
Falmouth, ME
Falmouth High School Jazz Band Jake Sturtevant L4 1:35 PM
Saddle River Day School
Saddle River , NJ
The Saddle River Day School Jazz Ensemble Erick Storckman L6 1:35 PM
John Jay High School
Cross River, NY
John Jay Vocal Jazz Ensemble Steven Morse V1 1:35 PM
Robert E. Fitch High School
Groton, CT
Robert E.Fitch High School Jazz Ensemble Andrew Lefebvre LNC 1:35 PM
ACES Educational Center for the Arts
New Haven, CT
ACES ECA Jazz Collective Jim Martin S4 1:35 PM
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts
Hartford, CT
Greater Hartford Academy Jazz Ensemble Grant Beale S2 1:35 PM
Toll Gate High School
Warwick, RI
Loose Change Nicholas Reed S1 1:35 PM
North Smithfield High School
North Smithfield, RI
North Smithfield High School Jazz Choir Regina McAdam V3 2:00 PM
Wellesley High School
Wellesley, MA
Wellesley High School Two O’Clock Jazz Band Steven Scott L1 2:00 PM
Mount St Charles Academy
Woonsocket, RI
Mount Saint Charles Academy Jazz Band Marc Blanchette L5 2:00 PM
Princeton High School
Princeton , NJ
Princeton Studio Vocals Joe Bongiovi V1 2:00 PM
Boston Arts Academy
Boston, MA
Coda David Alexis V2 2:00 PM
Hanover High School (NH)
Hanover, NH
Hanover High School Jazz Band Ian Gollub L4 2:00 PM
Xavier High School (CT)
Middletown, CT
Xavier Jazz Combo Erik Elligers S2 2:00 PM
Marshfield High School
Marshfield , MA
Marshfield High School Jazz Ensemble David Kaminski L2 2:00 PM
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
Sudbury, MA
Lincoln-Sudbury RHS Select Jazz Combo Thomas Grandprey S1 2:00 PM
South Kingstown High School
South Kingstown, RI
South Kingstown HS Jazz Ensemble Fritz Benz L3 2:00 PM
King School
Stamford, CT
King Jazz Band Garrett Mendez L6 2:00 PM
Baxter Academy for Technology and Science
Portland, ME
Baxter Academy Jazz Ensemble Jordan Guerette S4 2:00 PM
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
Cambridge, MA
Monday Evening Jazz Ensemble Pandelis Karayorgis S3 2:00 PM
Fryeburg Academy
Fryeburg, ME
Fryeburg Academy Jazz Ensemble Mike Sakash LNC 2:00 PM
The Rivers School
Weston, MA
The Rivers Select 1 combo Philippe Crettien S4 2:30 PM
Narragansett High School
Narragansett , RI
Big Band Daniel Healey L6 2:30 PM
Herricks High School
New Hyde Park, NY
Herricks Jazz Choir James Ludwig V1 2:30 PM
East Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School
East Bridgewater, MA
Rhythmix Lynda A. Maccini Pavloff V2 2:30 PM
Passaic High School
Passaic, NJ
Passaic High School Jazz Ensemble Christopher Rusca L1 2:30 PM
Newton North High School
Newton, MA
Newton North Up Swing Jazz Combo Richard Labedz S1 2:30 PM
Georgetown Day High School
Washington, DC
GDS Scubz Brad Linde S3 2:30 PM
Rockport High School
Rockport , MA
Jazz Ensemble II (2) Anthony Covelli LNC 2:30 PM
Biddeford High School
Biddeford , ME
Biddeford High School Combonation Patrick Bolin S2 2:30 PM
East Greenwich High School
East Greenwich , RI
East Greenwich High School Jazz Ensemble Brendan Carniaux L4 2:30 PM
Deptford High School
Deptford, NJ
Deptford High School Jazz Ensemble Carl Cox L3 2:30 PM
Otter Valley Union High School
Brandon, VT
Otter Valley Jazz Chorale Patrick Roberts V3 2:30 PM
Darien High School
Darien, CT
Darien High School Jazz Ensemble Jonathan Grauer L2 2:30 PM
Burlington City High School
Burlington, NJ
Burlington City HS Jazz Band David Thomas May L5 2:30 PM
Brien McMahon High School
Norwalk, CT
BMHS Jazz Ensemble Ron Secchi L1 2:55 PM
Bishop Hendricken High School
Warwick, RI
Bishop Hendricken Jazz Ensemble Sean Donnelly L3 2:55 PM
Portsmouth Abbey School
Portsmouth, RI
Portsmouth Abbey Jazz Band Joe Bentley S3 2:55 PM
Pentucket Regional High School
West Newbury, MA
Pentucket High School Jazz Combo David Schumacher S2 2:55 PM
Old Orchard Beach High School
Old Orchard Beach, ME
Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Combo Mark Manduca S4 2:55 PM
Mamaroneck High School
Mamaroneck, NY
Plan Ahead Timothy E. Hooker S1 2:55 PM
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy
Camden , NJ
Camden Creative Arts Jazz Band Jamal P. Dickerson L6 2:55 PM
William H. Hall High School
West Hartford, CT
Concert Jazz Band James Antonucci L2 2:55 PM
FAME – Foundation for the Advancement of Music & Education
Bowie, MD
FAME Jazz Band Dr. Clarence Knight / Nat Adderley Jr. LNC 2:55 PM
Westbrook High School
Westbrook, ME
Jazz Ensmble Kyle Smith L4 2:55 PM
Coginchaug Regional High School
Durham, CT
Coginchaug Jazz Band Tim Fisher L5 2:55 PM
West Milford Township High School
West Milford, NJ
Highland Jazz Doug Heyburn V1 2:55 PM
Saddle River Day School
Saddle River , NJ
The Rebel Tones Bogna McGarrigle V3 2:55 PM
Lexington High School
Lexington, MA
Lexington High School Jazz Combo Pat Donaher S1 3:25 PM
Griswold High School
Griswold, CT
Griswold High School Chamber Choir Raymond Churchill V2 3:25 PM
Nokomis Regional High
Newport, ME
Nokomis Jazz Ensemble Lance Schanck L4 3:25 PM
Cromwell High School
Cromwell, CT
Studio Big Band I Raymond J. Sinclair II L5 3:25 PM
Boston Arts Academy
Boston, MA
Charlie Brown Blues Band Gregory Groover, Jr. S3 3:25 PM
Bangor High School
Bangor, ME
Bangor High School Jazz Choir George H Redman V1 3:25 PM
Mount Olive HIgh School
Flanders, NJ
Mount Olive Jazz Ensemble Darrell Hendricks L2 3:25 PM
King School
Stamford, CT
King Jazz Combo Garrett Mendez S4 3:25 PM
Princeton High School
Princeton , NJ
Princeton Studio Band Joe Bongiovi L1 3:25 PM
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts
Hartford, CT
Greater Hartford Academy Big Band Grant Beale LNC 3:25 PM
Maine Central Institute
Pittsfield, ME
Caravan Dean Neal V3 3:25 PM
Weston High School
Weston, CT
Weston High School Jazz Ensemble Steven Fasoli L3 3:25 PM
Otter Valley Union High School
Brandon, VT
Otter Valley Jazz Band Patrick Roberts L6 3:25 PM
Northfield Mount Hermon
Mt. Hermon, MA
NMH Jazz Combo Ronald R. Smith S2 3:25 PM
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
Sudbury, MA
Lincoln-Sudbury RHS Concert Jazz Ensemble Thomas Grandprey LNC 3:50 PM
Stratford High School
Stratford, CT
Stratford High School Jazz Band A Mark Ryan L3 3:50 PM
Burlington City High School
Burlington, NJ
Burlingotn City HS Blue Notes Jazz Choir David Thomas May V3 3:50 PM
Seneca High School
Tabernacle, NJ
Seneca Jazz Combo Doug Barber S2 3:50 PM
Brewer High School
Brewer, ME
Brewer High School Jazz Ensemble Brady Harris L4 3:50 PM
Burlington Township High School
Burlington, NJ
BTHS Jazz Nouveau Steven Bishop V1 3:50 PM
Rockport High School
Rockport , MA
Jazz Ensemble I Anthony Covelli L6 3:50 PM
Dos Pueblos High School
Goleta, CA
Dos Pueblos Jazz Band 1 Dan Garske L1 3:50 PM
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School
Burnt Hills, NY
Jazz Ensemble Benjamin O’Shea L2 3:50 PM
East Catholic High School
Manchester, CT
Jazz East Combo I David Brudz S3 3:50 PM
Escuela Libre de Musica Ernesto Ramos Antonini
San Juan, PR
ELMERA Big Band Jazz Ensemble David Rivera Martínez S4 3:50 PM
Conard High School
West Hartford, CT
Concert Jazz Band Combo Scott R. Porter S1 3:50 PM
Fryeburg Academy
Fryeburg, ME
Fryeburg Academy Vocal Jazz Ensemble Mimi Rohlfing V2 3:50 PM
Tiverton High School
Tiverton, RI
Tiverton High School Jazz Band Dan Snizek L5 3:50 PM
William H. Hall High School
West Hartford, CT
Jazz Band James Antonucci and Stephanie Wattel LNC 4:20 PM
Foxborough High School
Foxborough, MA
Foxboro Vocal Jazz Ensemble Brian Raymond V2 4:20 PM
Brien McMahon High School
Norwalk, CT
BMHS Jazz Combo Ron Secchi S1 4:20 PM
South Portland High School
South Portland, ME
South Portland High School Craig Skeffington L3 4:20 PM
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy
Camden , NJ
Camden Creative Arts Small Group JOJO Streater and Jamal Dickerson S4 4:20 PM
Overbrook High School
Pine Hill, NJ
Overbrook High School Jazz Band Brian Height / Phil Verespy L4 4:20 PM
North Smithfield High School
North Smithfield, RI
North Smithfield High School AP Jazz Combo Metro A. Narcisi, III S3 4:20 PM
Cape Elizabeth High School
Cape Elizabeth, ME
Concert Jazz Ensemble Tom Lizotte L5 4:20 PM
The Rivers School
Weston, MA
The Rivers Honors Big Band Philippe Crettien L6 4:20 PM
West Milford Township High School
West Milford, NJ
West Milford High School Jazz Ensemble Matt Gramata L2 4:20 PM
Boston Latin School
Boston, MA
Boston Latin School Big band Paul J Pitts L1 4:20 PM
Bacon Academy
Colchester, CT
Combo Thomas Kessler S2 4:20 PM
          February 10, 2018