Ensemble Competition Recordings

from January 26, 2019

Couldn’t make it to this year’s festival? Or just feel like reliving it? Check out all of the High School Ensemble Competition recordings here!

Ensemble Directors Please Note: Instead of providing you with a CD of your ensemble’s recording, all competition recordings are posted online for everyone to enjoy! If you prefer to make your ensemble’s recording private, you have that option here.

To listen to private recordings, please click here. Note that you will need a passcode provided to you by the ensemble director in order to access these audio files.
Filter by School:
Filter by Ensemble:
Filter by Ensemble Director:
 
 
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts – Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Grant Beale Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Needham High School – Advika KrishnanSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Assabet Valley Regional Technical High School – Assabet Valley Jazz Ensemble – directed by Derek Tenzar Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Alvirne High School – B Naturals – directed by Michael Gallagan Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School – BHBL High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Benjamin O’Shea Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Bartlett High School – Bartlett Big Band – directed by Peter Twiraga Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Bartlett High School – Bartlett Jazz Ensemble – directed by Peter Twiraga Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Beaver Country Day School – Berklee Competition Jazz Ensemble – directed by Yaure Muniz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Biddeford High School – Biddeford High School Combonation – directed by Patrick Bolin Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Biddeford High School – Biddeford High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Patrick Bolin Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Mount Desert Island High School – Big Group – directed by Michael Remy Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Bishop Hendricken High School – Bishop Hendricken Jazz Combo – directed by Bryan Rizzuto Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Bishop Hendricken High School – Bishop Hendricken Jazz Ensemble – directed by Sean Donnelly Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Bordentown Regional High School – Bordentown Regional Jazz Ensemble – directed by Michael Montalto Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Boston Latin School – Boston Latin School Big Band – directed by Paul J Pitts Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Brewer High School – Brewer High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brady Harris Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
La Salle Institute – Cadet Blues Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kyle Chamberlin Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy – Camden Creative Arts Jazz Band – directed by Jamal P. Dickerson Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy – Camden Creative Arts Small Group – directed by Jamal Dickerson and Jojo Streater Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music – Celia Cruz Jazz Combo – directed by Penelope Smetters-Jacono Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Centennial High School – Centennial High School Jazz Band – directed by David Matchim Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Bacon Academy – Chamber Choir – directed by Marinne Cheney Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Princeton High School – Christy PhillipsSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Coginchaug Regional High School – Coginchaug Jazz Band – directed by Timothy Fisher Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Bacon Academy – Combo – directed by Thomas Kessler Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Downey High School – Combo A – directed by Cory Olariu Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Idyllwild Arts Academy – Combo A – directed by Paul Carman Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Conard High School – Conard High School Concert Jazz Band – directed by Scott Porter Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Conard High School – Conard High School Jazz Combo – directed by Scott Porter Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
The Fieldston School – Concert Jazz – directed by Tom Christensen Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
William H. Hall High School – Concert Jazz Band – directed by James Antonucci Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Cape Elizabeth High School – Concert Jazz Ensemble – directed by Tom Lizotte Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Coventry High School – Coventry High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by William Smith Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Cranston High School East – Cranston East Jazz Ensemble – directed by Greg Arsenault Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Curtis High School – Curtis High School Jazz Band – directed by Christina Kenny-Jones Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Danbury High School – Danbury High School Jazz 1 – directed by Edward Adams Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Danbury High School – Danbury High School Jazz Combo – directed by Edward Adams Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Escuela Libre de Musica Ernesto Ramos Antonini – Dance Band ELMERA – directed by Manuel Garcia Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Darien High School – Darien High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Jonathan Grauer Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Deptford High School – Deptford HS jazz ensemble – directed by Carl Cox Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
ACES Educational Center for the Arts – ECA Jazz Collective – directed by Jim Martin Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
ACES Educational Center for the Arts – ECA Large Jazz Ensemble – directed by Will Cleary Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
ACES Educational Center for the Arts – ECA Studio Singers – directed by Amy Lachance Christman Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Easthampton High School – ELF Jazz Ensemble – directed by Patrick Lennon Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Escuela Libre de Musica Ernesto Ramos Antonini – ELMERA Jazz Ensemble – directed by David Rivera Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Downey High School – EPIC Jazz Choir – directed by Cory Olariu Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
East Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School – East Bridgewater High School Jazz Band – directed by Ray Ponte Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
East Greenwich High School – East Greenwich High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brendan Carniaux Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Edgemont High School Jazz Combo – directed by John Catoliato Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Edgemont High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by John Catoliato Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Edgemont Vocal Jazz – directed by Kelley Morse Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Portsmouth Abbey School – Enharmonix – directed by Jeffrey Kerr Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
FAME – Foundation for the Advancement of Music & Education – FAME Jazz Band – directed by Alphonso Jiles / Clarence Knight Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Falmouth High School (ME) – Falmouth High School Jazz Band – directed by Jake Sturtevant Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Falmouth High School (ME) – Falmouth Jazz Singers – directed by Wendy Northrup Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Fayetteville-Manlius High School – Fayetteville-Manlius HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by John Patrick Jeanneret Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Georgetown Day High School – Final Felinology Faction – directed by Brad Linde Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Foxborough High School – Foxboro Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brian Raymond Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Rockport High School – Francis Altman Trio – directed by Anthony Covelli Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Fryeburg Academy – Fryeburg Academy Big Band – directed by Mike Sakash Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Fryeburg Academy – Fryeburg Academy Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mimi Rohlfing Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
George Stevens Academy – George Stevens Academy Jazz Combo – directed by Steven Orlofsky Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Princeton High School – Gill ScottSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Griswold High School – Griswold High School Chamber Choir – directed by Raymond Churchill Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Griswold High School – Griswold High School Jazz Band – directed by Amanda Richmond Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Haddam-Killingworth High School – Haddam-Killingworth High School Jazz Band – directed by Timothy D’Amato Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
William H. Hall High School – Hall High School Jazz Combo I – directed by James Antonucci Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Hampshire Regional High School – Hampshire Regional HS Jazz Band – directed by Dara Adams-Smith Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Hampshire Regional High School – Hampshire Regional HS Jazz Combo – directed by Dara Adams-Smith Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Hanover High School (NH) – Hanover High School Jazz Band – directed by Ian Gollub Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Headwaters School – Headwaters Jazz Band – directed by Mike Stavitz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Herricks High School – Herricks Jazz Ensemble – directed by Geoffrey Taylor Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Herricks High School – Herricks Vocal Jazz – directed by James Ludwig Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Hopkins School – Hopkins Jazz/Rock – directed by Chris DeVona Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
The Fieldston School – Improv IV – directed by Tom Christensen Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Maine Central Institute – Instrumental Jazz Ensemble – directed by Dean Neal Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Edgemont High School – Iola Cheng-ThomasSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Ransom Everglades School – Isabella PenaSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Bacon Academy – Jazz Band – directed by Thomas Kessler Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Downey High School – Jazz Band – directed by Cory Olariu Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
William H. Hall High School – Jazz Band – directed by Stephanie Wattel Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts – Jazz Choir – directed by Dianne Mower Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Westbrook High School – Jazz Combo – directed by Kyle Smith Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Trinity School – Jazz Crusaders – directed by Tim Ferguson Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
East Catholic High School – Jazz East Big Band – directed by David Brudz Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
East Catholic High School – Jazz East Combo I – directed by David Brudz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Downey High School – Jazz Ensemble – directed by Cory Olariu Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Rockport High School – Jazz Ensemble I – directed by Anthony Covelli Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Rockport High School – Jazz Ensemble II – directed by Anthony Covelli Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Westbrook High School – Jazz Ensmble – directed by Kyle Smith Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Trinity School – Jazz Messengers – directed by Jim Cifelli Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Jericho High School – Jericho High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Rich Roselli Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
John Jay High School – John Jay High School 7:15 Jazz Band – directed by Ann Marie Ouellette Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
John Jay High School – John Jay Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Steven Morse Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Killingly High School – Killingly High School Jazz Band – directed by Jeffrey Ethier Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
King School – King Jazz Band – directed by Garrett Mendez Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Kingswood Oxford School – Kingswood Oxford Jazz Combo – directed by Todd Millen Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
La Salle Academy – La Salle Academy Jazz Band – directed by Brian Brouillard Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
La Salle Academy – La Salle Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brian Brouillard Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Newton South High School – Lab Jazz Ensemble – directed by Lisa Linde Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Princeton High School – Lauren MorelliSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Lexington High School – Lexington HIgh School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Pat Donaher Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Lexington High School – Lexington High School Jazz Combo – directed by Pat Donaher Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Londonderry High School – Londonderry High School Jazz Ensemble I – directed by Joseph Mundy & Serge Beaulieu Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Loyola Blakefield – Loyola Blakefield Jazz Combo Gold – directed by Mary Thielen Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Lyman Memorial High School – Lyman Select Choir – directed by Emily Blanchard Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Mamaroneck High School – MHS Swing Choir – directed by Dina Madden Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Francis T. Maloney High School – Maloney High School Allegrettos – directed by David Pelletier Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Francis T. Maloney High School – Maloney Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brian Cyr Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Mamaroneck High School – Mamaroneck HS “A” Band – directed by Timothy E. Hooker Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Brookfield High School – Marcato 4 Lyfe – directed by Stephen St. Georges Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Milton Academy – Milton Academy Jazz – directed by Bob Sinicrope Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Brookline High School – Music Collective – directed by Carolyn Castellano Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Brookline High School – Music Collective – directed by Carolyn Castellano Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Northfield Mount Hermon – NMH Jazz Combo – directed by Ronald Smith Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Narragansett High School – Narragansett High School Big Band – directed by Daniel Healey Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Fryeburg Academy – New Standard – directed by Mike Sakash Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Newton North High School – Newton North High School Advance Jazz Combo – directed by Richard Labedz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Newton North High School – Newton North High School Jazz Ensemble 1 – directed by Richard Labedz Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Newton South High School – Newton South HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Lisa Linde Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Newton South High School – Newton South Jazz Combo – directed by Ed Harlow Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Newtown High School – Newtown High School Combo – directed by Kurt Eckhardt Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Newtown High School – Newtown High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kurt Eckhardt Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Noble High School – Noble High School Jazz Band – directed by Mark Mumme Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Nokomis Regional High – Nokomis Combo – directed by Lance Schanck Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Nokomis Regional High – Nokomis Jazz Ensemble – directed by Lance Schanck Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
North Smithfield High School – North Smithfield HS Jazz Combo – directed by Kevin Plouffe Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
North Smithfield High School – North Smithfield HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kevin Plouffe Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
North Smithfield High School – North Smithfield High School Jazz Choir – directed by Regina McAdam Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Northwest Catholic High School – Northwest Catholic Big Band – directed by Daniel Luddy Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Northwest Catholic High School – Northwest Catholic Jazz Singers – directed by Daniel Avery Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Old Orchard Beach High School – Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Combo – directed by Mark Manduca Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Old Orchard Beach High School – Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mark Manduca Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Old Orchard Beach High School – Old Orchard Beach Jazz Choir – directed by Dustin Levesque Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Old Rochester Regional High School – Old Rochester Regional High School Jazz Band – directed by Mike Barnicle Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Old Rochester Regional High School – Old Rochester Regional High School Jazz Combo – directed by Mike Barnicle Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Oliver Ames High School – Oliver Ames Jazz Ensemble – directed by Robert Wheeler Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Otter Valley Union High School – Otter Valley Jazz Collective – directed by Patrick Roberts Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Otter Valley Union High School – Otter Valley Jazz Singers – directed by Patrick Roberts Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Overbrook High School – Overbrook High School Blue Ram Combo – directed by Brian Height Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Overbrook High School – Overbrook High School Jazz Band – directed by Brian Height Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Camden Repertory Theater – PACE featuring the Trumpet Chics – directed by Jamal Dickerson and Jojo Streater Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Pentucket Regional High School – Pentucket High School Jazz Combo – directed by David Schumacher Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Plainfield High School – Plainfield High School Chamber Choir – directed by Brian Stevenson Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Plainville High School – Plainville High School Jazz Band – directed by Dominic Talotta Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Portsmouth Abbey School – Portsmouth Abbey Jazz Band – directed by Joseph Bentley Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Portsmouth High School – Portsmouth High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ted Rausch Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Jazz Combo – directed by Joe Bongiovi Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Jazz Ensemble – directed by Scott Grimaldi Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Studio Band – directed by Joe Bongiovi Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Studio Vocals – directed by Joe Bongiovi Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Pritzker College Prep – Pritzker Jazz Ensemble – directed by Benjamin Das and Phillip Stosberg Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Ransom Everglades – RE Combo – directed by Jon Hamm Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
RHAM High School – RHAM High School Jazz Band – directed by Nick Kokus Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Rauner College Prep – Rauner Jazz Band – directed by Robert J Vega Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Downey High School – Rebecca RamirezSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Rockport High School – Rhiannon HurstSolo Singer, class: SS
 
East Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School – Rhythmix – directed by Lynda Maccini Pavloff Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Fayetteville-Manlius High School – Sadie FridleySolo Singer, class: SS
 
Sheehan High School – Sheehan High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by David Giardina Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Simsbury High School – Simsbury High School – directed by Ken Fischer Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Somersworth High School – Somersworth High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Matthew Lagarde Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Sonia SethSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Dover High School – Sound Waves – directed by James Butka Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
St. John’s Preparatory School – Sounds of Kensey – directed by Seelan Manickam Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
South Kingstown High School – South Kingstown HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Fritz Benz Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
South Portland High School – South Portland High School Jazz Combo – directed by Craig Skeffington Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
South Portland High School – South Portland High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Craig Skeffington Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Springfield Central High School – Springfield Central High School – directed by Ray Dandurand Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
St. Sebastians School – St. Sebastian’s Jazz/Pop Ensemble – directed by Karl Grohmann Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
East Catholic High School – Stage Band – directed by David Brudz Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Stoughton High School – Stoughton High School Jazz Choir – directed by Sarah Labrie Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Stoughton High School – Stoughton High School Jazz Combo – directed by Keith Curbow Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Stratford High School – Stratford High School Jazz Band A – directed by Mark Ryan Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Cromwell High School – Studio Big Band I – directed by Ray Sinclair Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Susan E. Wagner High School – Susan Wagner High School Jazz Band – directed by Paul Corn Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Lake Region High School – Sweet Creams Jazz Combo – directed by Sarah Foster Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Toll Gate High School – TG Jazz Combo – directed by Nicholas Reed Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music – Take the “4” Train – directed by Penelope Smetters-Jacono Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music – The 4 Train Vocals – directed by Jacqueline Bergland Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
The Calhoun School – The 730 Ensemble – directed by Victor Lin Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Avon High School – The Avon High School Jazz Band – directed by Kyle Culbertson Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Berkeley Carroll School – The Berkeley Carroll Jazz Ensemble – directed by Peter Holsberg Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
The Episcopal Academy – The Episcopal Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ryan Dankanich Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Woodstock Academy – The Hill Singers – directed by Amy Ranta Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
The Rivers School – The Rivers Honors Big Band – directed by Philippe Crettien Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
The Rivers School – The Rivers Selwct 1 combo – directed by Philippe Crettien Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Trinity School – The Trinity Singers – directed by Joshua Elson Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Woodstock Academy – The Woodstock Academy Big Band – directed by Lauren Churchill Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Newton North High School – Tiger Bebop – directed by Richard Labedz Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Toll Gate High School – Toll Gate Jazz Band – directed by Nicholas Reed Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Tolland High School – Tolland Chamber Choir – directed by Noah Fields Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Trevor Day School – Trevor Day School – directed by Tim Otto Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Stoughton High School – Tuesday Jazz Band – directed by Keith Curbow Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Waynflete School – Upper School Jazz Combo – directed by Ray Morrow Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Waynflete School – Upper School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ray Morrow Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Ellington High School – Varsity Jazz – directed by Matt DeLassus Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Windham High School (NH) – WHS Honors Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mark Taddonio Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
West Genesee High School – West Genesee High School Jazz Band – directed by Kevin Dimmel Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
West Warwick High School – West Warwick Jazz A Band – directed by Matthew Livesey Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
West Warwick High School – West Warwick Jazz Combo – directed by Matthew Livesey Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Weston High School – Weston High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Steve Fasoli Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Weymouth High School – Weymouth High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kathleen Kenny Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Xavier High School (CT) – Xavier Jazz Combo – directed by Erik Elligers Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Xavier High School (CT) – Xavier Jazz Ensemble – directed by Erik Elligers Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Yarmouth High School – Yarmouth High School Jazz Band – directed by Joey Hendricks Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
York High School – York High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Daniel Sovetsky Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Mamaroneck High School – “Plan Ahead” – directed by Timothy E. Hooker Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
South Kingstown High School – eSKape – directed by Ryan Muir Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
          January 26, 2019