Ensemble Competition Recordings

from February 10, 2018

Couldn’t make it to this year’s festival? Or just feel like reliving it? Check out all of the High School Ensemble Competition recordings here!

Ensemble Directors Please Note: Instead of providing you with a CD of your ensemble’s recording, all competition recordings are posted online for everyone to enjoy! If you prefer to make your ensemble’s recording private, you have that option here.

To listen to private recordings, please click here. Note that you will need a passcode provided to you by the ensemble director in order to access these audio files.
Filter by School:
Filter by Ensemble:
Filter by Ensemble Director:
 
 
The Calhoun School – 730 Ensemble – directed by Victor Lin Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
ACES Educational Center for the Arts – ACES ECA Jazz Collective – directed by Jim Martin Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
ACES Educational Center for the Arts – ACES ECA Large Jazz Ensemble – directed by Will Cleary Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Buffalo Academy for Visual and Performing Arts – BAVPA Jazz Ensemble – directed by Timothy Buckley Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Burlington Township High School – BTHS Jazz Nouveau – directed by Steven Bishop Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Bangor High School – Bangor High School Jazz Band – directed by Scott Burditt Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Bartlett High School – Bartlett High School Big Band – directed by Peter Twiraga Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Bartlett High School – Bartlett High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Peter Twiraga Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Baxter Academy for Technology and Science – Baxter Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Jordan Guerette Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Beaver Country Day School – Beaver Country Day School Jazz Combo – directed by Ana Norgaard Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Rockport High School – Ben FullerSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Bethel High School – Bethel High School Jazz Combo – directed by Damon E. Coachman Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Bethel High School – Bethel High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Damon E. Coachman Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Biddeford High School – Biddeford High School Combonation – directed by Patrick Bolin Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Narragansett High School – Big Band – directed by Daniel Healey Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Boston Latin School – Boston Latin School Big band – directed by Paul J Pitts Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Brewer High School – Brewer High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brady Harris Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Burlington City High School – Burlingotn City HS Blue Notes Jazz Choir – directed by David Thomas May Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Burlington City High School – Burlington City HS Jazz Band – directed by David Thomas May Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
La Salle Institute – Cadet Blues Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kyle Chamberlin Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy – Camden Creative Arts Jazz Band – directed by Jamal P. Dickerson Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy – Camden Creative Arts Small Group – directed by JOJO Streater and Jamal Dickerson Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Maine Central Institute – Caravan – directed by Dean Neal Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Centennial High School – Centennial High School Jazz Band – directed by David Matchim Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Boston Arts Academy – Charlie Brown Blues Band – directed by Gregory Groover, Jr. Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Princeton High School – Christy Phillips Solo Singer, class: SS
 
Boston Arts Academy – Coda – directed by David Alexis Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Coginchaug Regional High School – Coginchaug Jazz Band – directed by Tim Fisher Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Bacon Academy – Combo – directed by Thomas Kessler Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Idyllwild Arts Academy – Combo A – directed by Paul Carman Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
The Fieldston School – Concert Jazz – directed by Tom Christensen Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
William H. Hall High School – Concert Jazz Band – directed by James Antonucci Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Conard High School – Concert Jazz Band – directed by Scott R. Porter Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Conard High School – Concert Jazz Band Combo – directed by Scott R. Porter Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Cape Elizabeth High School – Concert Jazz Ensemble – directed by Tom Lizotte Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Danbury High School – Danbury High School Jazz 1 – directed by Edward Adams Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Darien High School – Darien High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Jonathan Grauer Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Dos Pueblos High School – Dos Pueblos Jazz Band 1 – directed by Dan Garske Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Dover High School – Dover High School Jazz Choir – directed by James Butka Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Dover Sherborn High School – Dover Sherborn High School Jazz Band – directed by Janice Barry Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Easthampton High School – ELF Jazz Ensemble – directed by Patrick Lennon Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Escuela Libre de Musica Ernesto Ramos Antonini – ELMERA Big Band Jazz Ensemble – directed by David Rivera Martínez Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
East Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School – East Bridgewater High School Jazz Band – directed by Ray Ponte Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
East Greenwich High School – East Greenwich High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brendan Carniaux Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Edgemont Vocal Jazz – directed by Kelley Morse Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Portsmouth Abbey School – Enharmonix – directed by Jeffrey Kerr Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Maine Central Institute – Enigma – directed by Dean Neal Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
FAME – Foundation for the Advancement of Music & Education – FAME Jazz Band – directed by Mr. Alphonso Jiles Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Falmouth High School (ME) – Falmouth High School Jazz Band – directed by Jake Sturtevant Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Falmouth High School (ME) – Falmouth Jazz Singers – directed by Wendy Northrup Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Foxborough High School – Foxboro Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brian Raymond Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Fryeburg Academy – Fryeburg Academy Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mimi Rohlfing Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Fryeburg Academy – Fryeburg Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mike Sakash Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Fryeburg Academy – Fryeburg Academy New Standard Combo – directed by Mike Sakash Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Georgetown Day High School – GDS Scubz – directed by Brad Linde Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
George Stevens Academy – George Stevens Academy Jazz Combo – directed by Steven Orlofsky Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Fryeburg Academy – Georgia StaffordSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Mamaroneck High School – Grace MaffucciSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts – Greater Hartford Academy Big Band – directed by Grant Beale Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts – Greater Hartford Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Grant Beale Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Griswold High School – Griswold High School Chamber Choir – directed by Raymond Churchill Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Griswold High School – Griswold High School Jazz Band – directed by Amanda Richmond Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Hall-Dale High School – Hall-Dale A Cappella – directed by Deb Large Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Hall-Dale High School – Hall-Dale High School Jazz Band – directed by Deb Large Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Hamden High School – Hamden High School Jazz Combo – directed by Aaron Barkon Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Hampshire Regional High School – Hampshire Regional High School Jazz Band – directed by Dara M. Adams-Smith Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Hampshire Regional High School – Hampshire Regional High School Jazz Combo – directed by Dara M. Adams-Smith Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Hanover High School (NH) – Hanover High School Jazz Band – directed by Ian Gollub Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy – Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy Stage Band – directed by Eddie Hasspacher Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Herricks High School – Herricks Jazz Choir – directed by James Ludwig Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Herricks High School – Herricks Jazz Ensemble – directed by Geoffrey Taylor Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
West Milford Township High School – Highland Jazz – directed by Doug Heyburn Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
The Fieldston School – Improv IV – directed by Tom Christensen Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Iola Cheng-ThomasSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Curtis High School – Jazz Band – directed by Ray Scro Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Bacon Academy – Jazz Band – directed by Thomas Kessler Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
William H. Hall High School – Jazz Band – directed by James Antonucci and Stephanie Wattel Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Kingswood Oxford School – Jazz Combo – directed by Wayne Pierce Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Westbrook High School – Jazz Combo – directed by Kyle Smith Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
William H. Hall High School – Jazz Combo I – directed by James Antonucci Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
East Catholic High School – Jazz East Big Band – directed by David Brudz Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
East Catholic High School – Jazz East Combo I – directed by David Brudz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School – Jazz Ensemble – directed by Benjamin O’Shea Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Rockport High School – Jazz Ensemble I – directed by Anthony Covelli Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Rockport High School – Jazz Ensemble II (2) – directed by Anthony Covelli Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Westbrook High School – Jazz Ensmble – directed by Kyle Smith Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
West Warwick High School – Jazz “A” Band – directed by Matthew Livesey Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Jericho High School – Jericho High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Richard Roselli Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
John Jay High School – John Jay Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Steven Morse Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Killingly High School – Killingly High School Jazz Band – directed by Jeffrey Ethier Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
King School – King Jazz Band – directed by Garrett Mendez Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
King School – King Jazz Combo – directed by Garrett Mendez Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
La Salle Academy – La Salle Academy Jazz Band – directed by Brian Brouillard Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
La Salle Academy – La Salle Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brian Brouillard Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Bellarmine Preparatory School – Lauren KottSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Ledyard High School – Ledyard High School Jazz Band – directed by Emma Sayles Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Lexington High School – Lexington High School Jazz Combo – directed by Pat Donaher Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Lexington High School – Lexington High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Pat Donaher Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Boston Latin School – Lily ResnikoffSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School – Lincoln-Sudbury RHS Select Jazz Combo – directed by Thomas Grandprey Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Litchfield High School – Litchfield High School Jazz Band – directed by Dan Porri Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Litchfield High School – Litchfield High School Jazz Combo – directed by Dan Porri Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Friends Seminary – Little Big Horn – directed by bob rosen Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Toll Gate High School – Loose Change – directed by Nicholas Reed Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Loyola Blakefield – Loyola Blakefield Jazz Combo – directed by Jim Katchko Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Lyman Hall High School – Lyman Hall Jazz Ensemble – directed by Dean DellaVecchia Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Lyman Memorial High School – Lyman Memorial High School Select Choir – directed by Emily Blanchard Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Mamaroneck High School – MHS Swing Choir – directed by Dina Madden Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Princeton High School – Maisie RyleSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Francis T. Maloney High School – Maloney High School Allegrettos – directed by David Pelletier Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Francis T. Maloney High School – Maloney High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brian Cyr Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Mamaroneck High School – Mamaroneck HS A Band – directed by Timothy E. Hooker Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Brookfield High School – Marcato 4 Lyfe – directed by Stephen St. Georges Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School – Marissa KearneySolo Singer, class: SS
 
Marshfield High School – Marshfield High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by David Kaminski Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Milton Academy – Milton Academy Jazz Combo – directed by Bob Sinicrope Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Milton High School – Milton High School Cellar Dwellers – directed by Rebecca Damiani Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School – Monday Evening Jazz Ensemble – directed by Pandelis Karayorgis Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Mount Olive HIgh School – Mount Olive Big Band – directed by Darrell Hendricks Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Mount Olive HIgh School – Mount Olive Jazz Ensemble – directed by Darrell Hendricks Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Mount St Charles Academy – Mount Saint Charles Academy Jazz Band – directed by Marc Blanchette Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Brookline High School – Music Collective – directed by carolyn castellano Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Brookline High School – Music Collective – directed by carolyn castellano Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Northfield Mount Hermon – NMH Jazz Combo – directed by Ronald R. Smith Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Needham High School – Needham HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Margaret McLallen Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Newton North High School – Newton North High School Jazz Ensemble 1 – directed by Richard Labedz Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Newton North High School – Newton North Jazz Combo – directed by Richard Labedz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Newton South High School – Newton South Combo – directed by Ed Harlow Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Newton South High School – Newton South HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Lisa Linde Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Newton South High School – Newton South HS Lab Jazz – directed by Lisa Linde Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Newtown High School – Newtown High School Jazz Combo – directed by Kurt Eckhardt Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Newtown High School – Newtown High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kurt Eckhardt Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Noble High School – Noble High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mark Mumme Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Nokomis Regional High – Nokomis Jazz Combo – directed by Lance Schanck Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Nokomis Regional High – Nokomis Jazz Ensemble – directed by Lance Schanck Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
North Smithfield High School – North Smithfield High School AP Jazz Combo – directed by Metro A. Narcisi, III Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
North Smithfield High School – North Smithfield High School Jazz Band – directed by Metro A. Narcisi, III Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
North Smithfield High School – North Smithfield High School Jazz Choir – directed by Regina McAdam Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Northwest Catholic High School – Northwest Catholic Big Band – directed by Daniel A. Luddy Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Northwest Catholic High School – Northwest Catholic Jazz Singers – directed by Daniel Avery Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Old Orchard Beach High School – Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Choir – directed by Dustin Levesque Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Old Orchard Beach High School – Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Combo – directed by Mark Manduca Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Old Orchard Beach High School – Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mark Manduca Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Old Rochester Regional High School – Old Rochester Regional High School Jazz Band – directed by Mike Barnicle Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Otter Valley Union High School – Otter Valley Jazz Band – directed by Patrick Roberts Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Otter Valley Union High School – Otter Valley Jazz Chorale – directed by Patrick Roberts Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Overbrook High School – Overbrook High School Jazz Band – directed by Brian Height / Phil Verespy Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Overbrook High School – Overbrook High School Jazz Combo – directed by Phil Verespy / Brian Height Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Pentucket Regional High School – Pentucket High School Jazz Combo – directed by David Schumacher Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Plainfield High School – Plainfield High School Chamber Choir – directed by Brian Stevenson Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Plainville High School – Plainville High School Jazz Band – directed by Dominic Talotta Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Mamaroneck High School – Plan Ahead – directed by Timothy E. Hooker Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Cromwell High School – Pops N’ Jazz Choir – directed by Raymond J. Sinclair II & Karly DeAngelo Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Portsmouth High School – Portsmouth High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ted Rausch Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Jazz Combo – directed by Joe Bongiovi Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Jazz Ensemble – directed by Scott Grimaldi Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Studio Band – directed by Joe Bongiovi Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Studio Vocals – directed by Joe Bongiovi Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Ransom Everglades – RE Combo – directed by Jon Hamm Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
RHAM High School – RHAM High School Jazz Band – directed by Nicholas A. Kokus Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
RHAM High School – RHAM High School Jazz Combo – directed by Nicholas A. Kokus Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Rauner College Prep – Rauner College Prep Jazz Band – directed by Robert Vega Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
East Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School – Rhythmix – directed by Lynda A. Maccini Pavloff Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Robert E. Fitch High School – Robert E.Fitch High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Andrew Lefebvre Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
– Ryan Peter MurphySolo Singer, class: SS
 
St. John’s Preparatory School – SJP Jazz Eagles – directed by Seelan Manickam Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Seneca High School – Seneca High School Jazz Band – directed by Doug Barber Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Seneca High School – Seneca Jazz Combo – directed by Doug Barber Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Simsbury High School – Simsbury High Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ken Fischer Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
South Kingstown High School – South Kingstown HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Fritz Benz Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
South Portland High School – South Portland High School – directed by Craig Skeffington Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
South Portland High School – South Portland High School Jazz Combo – directed by Craig Skeffington Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
East Catholic High School – Stage Band – directed by David Brudz Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Stoughton High School – Stoughton High School Jazz Choir – directed by Christopher Nickelson-Mann Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Stoughton High School – Stoughton High School Jazz Combo – directed by Keith Curbow Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Stratford High School – Stratford High School Jazz Band A – directed by Mark Ryan Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Cromwell High School – Studio Big Band I – directed by Raymond J. Sinclair II Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music – Take the “4” Train – directed by Penelope Smetters-Jacono Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
The Episcopal Academy – The Episcopal Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ryan Dankanich Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Bacon Academy – The Minor Details – directed by Marinne Cheney Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Mount Olive HIgh School – The Other Guys – directed by Darrell Hendricks Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts – The Real Ambassadors – directed by Dianne Mower Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Saddle River Day School – The Rebel Tones – directed by Bogna McGarrigle Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
The Rivers School – The Rivers Honors Big Band – directed by Philippe Crettien Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
The Rivers School – The Rivers Select 1 combo – directed by Philippe Crettien Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Saddle River Day School – The Saddle River Day School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Erick Storckman Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Trevor Day School – The Trevor Clefs – directed by Tim Otto Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Woodstock Academy – The Woodstock Academy Big Band – directed by Lauren Churchill Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Newton North High School – Tiger Bebop – directed by Richard Labedz Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Tiverton High School – Tiverton High School Jazz Band – directed by Dan Snizek Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Toll Gate High School – Toll Gate High School Band – directed by Nicholas Reed Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Tolland High School – Tolland High School Jazz Band – directed by Megan Kirwin Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Trinity School – Trinity Jazz Messengers – directed by Jim Cifelli Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Trinity School – Trinity Madrigals – directed by Sarah Bonsignore Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Stoughton High School – Tuesday Jazz Band – directed by Keith Curbow Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Waynflete School – Upper School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ray Morrow Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Waynflete School – Upper School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ray Morrow Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Ellington High School – Varsity Jazz Band – directed by Matthew DeLassus Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Nokomis Regional High – Vision – directed by Lance Schanck Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Hopewell Valley Central High School – Vox Central Jazz – directed by Randy White Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Wellesley High School – Wellesley High School Two O’Clock Jazz Band – directed by Steven Scott Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
West Milford Township High School – West Milford High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Matt Gramata Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
West Warwick High School – West Warwick Jazz Combo – directed by Matthew Livesey Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Weston High School – Weston High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Steven Fasoli Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Weymouth High School – Weymouth High School Jazz Band – directed by Kathleen Kenny Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Wheeler School – Wheeler Jazz – directed by Francisco Pais Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Windham High School (NH) – Windham HS Honors Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mark Taddonio Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Woodstock Academy – Woodstock Academy Hill Singers – directed by Amy Ranta Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Yarmouth High School – YHS Jazz Band – directed by Joey Hendricks Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
York High School – York High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Daniel Sovetsky Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
South Kingstown High School – eSKape – directed by Ryan Muir Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
          January 26, 2019