Ensemble Competition Recordings

from February 11, 2017

Couldn’t make it to this year’s festival? Or just feel like reliving it? Check out all of the High School Ensemble Competition recordings here!

Ensemble Directors Please Note: Instead of providing you with a CD of your ensemble’s recording, all competition recordings are posted online for everyone to enjoy! If you prefer to make your ensemble’s recording private, you have that option here.

To listen to private recordings, please click here. Note that you will need a passcode provided to you by the ensemble director in order to access these audio files.
Filter by School:
Filter by Ensemble:
Filter by Ensemble Director:
 
 
ACES Educational Center for the Arts – ACES ECA Jazz Collective – directed by Jim Martin Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Arlington High School (NY) – Arlington High School Jazz II – directed by David Regner Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Arlington High School (NY) – Arlington High School Jazz Machine – directed by Rich Guillen Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Appomattox Regional Governor’s School – Ava M. LipfordSolo Singer, class: SS
 
East Greenwich High School – Avenger Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brendan Carniaux Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Burlington Township High School – BTHS Jazz Nouveau – directed by Steven Bishop Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Bangor High School – Bangor High School Jazz Band – directed by Scott Burditt Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Bangor High School – Bangor High School Jazz Choir – directed by George H. Redman Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Barnstable High School – Barnstable HS Jazz Combo – directed by Tony Hyde Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Barnstable High School – Barnstable High School Vocal JAzz Ensemble – directed by Marcia Wytrwal Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Bartlett High School – Bartlett High School Jazz Band – directed by Peter Twiraga Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Beaver Country Day School – Beaver Country Day School Combo – directed by Yaure Muniz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Bethel High School – Bethel High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Damon E. Coachman Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Biddeford High School – Biddeford High School Combonation – directed by Patrick Bolin Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Biddeford High School – Biddeford High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Patrick Bolin Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Mount Desert Island High School – Big Group – directed by Michael Remy Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Bishop Hendricken High School – Bishop Hendricken High School Jazz Combo – directed by Bryan Rizzuto Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Bishop Hendricken High School – Bishop Hendricken High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Sean Donnelly Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Boston Latin School – Boston Latin School Big Band – directed by Paul J Pitts Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Burlington City High School – Burlington City High School Jazz Band – directed by David Thomas May Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Burlington City High School – Burlington City High School “Blue Notes” Jazz Choir – directed by David Thomas May Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School – Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Benjamin O’Shea Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Cromwell High School – CHS Tri Tones – directed by Raymond J. Sinclair II Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
La Salle Institute – Cadet Blues Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kyle Chamberlin Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy – Camden Creative Arts Jazz Band – directed by Jamal P. Dickerson Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy – Camden Creative Arts Small Group – directed by Jamal Dickerson and Jojo Streater Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy – Camden Creative Arts Vocal Jazz Group – directed by Benita Farmer Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Carmel High School – Carmel High School Jazz Band – directed by Peter Ballantoni Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Carmel High School – Carmel Singers – directed by Bryan Lynch Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Centennial High School – Centennial High School Jazz Band – directed by David Matchim Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Bacon Academy – Chamber Choir – directed by Marinne Cheney Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
RHAM High School – Chamber Singers – directed by Bailey Emerson Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Coginchaug Regional High School – Coginchaug Jazz Band – directed by Timothy Fisher Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Bacon Academy – Combo – directed by Thomas Kessler Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
The Fieldston School – Concert Jazz – directed by Tom Christensen Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
William H. Hall High School – Concert Jazz Band – directed by James Antonucci Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Cape Elizabeth High School – Concert Jazz Enselble – directed by Tom Lizotte Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Coventry High School – Coventry High School Jazz Combo – directed by William Smith Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Curtis High School – Curtis HS Jazz Band – directed by Ray Scro Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Deptford High School – Deptford Jazz Combo – directed by Carl Cox Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Deptford High School – Deptford Jazz Ensemble – directed by Carl Cox Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
ACES Educational Center for the Arts – ECA Jazz Ensemble – directed by Will Cleary & Jim Martin Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
East Greenwich High School – EGHS Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Jenn Armstrong Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Easthampton High School – ELF Jazz Ensemble – directed by Patrick Lennon Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Escuela Libre de Musica Ernesto Ramos Antonini – ELMERA Big Band Jazz Emsemble – directed by Manuel García Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Escuela Libre de Musica Ernesto Ramos Antonini – ELMERA Jazz Ensemble – directed by David Rivera Martinez Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Edgemont High School Jazz Combo – directed by John Catoliato Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Edgemont High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by John Catoliato Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Edgemont Vocal Jazz – directed by Kelley Morse Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Portsmouth Abbey School – Enharmonix – directed by Jeffrey Kerr Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Falmouth High School (ME) – Falmouth High School Jazz Band – directed by Jake Sturtevant Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Falmouth High School (ME) – Falmouth Jazz Singers – directed by Wendy Northrup Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Georgetown Day High School – Felinology – directed by Brad Linde Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Fox Lane High School – Fox Lane HS Jazz Quartet – directed by Joey Berkley Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Foxborough High School – Foxboro Jazz Combo – directed by Brian Raymond Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Foxborough High School – Foxboro Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brian Raymond Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Friends Seminary – Friends Seminary Chamber Singers – directed by Kristin Marchilena Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Fryeburg Academy – Fryeburg Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Michael Sakash Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Fryeburg Academy – Fryeburg Academy Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mimi Rohlfing Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
George Stevens Academy – George Stevens Academy Jazz Combo – directed by Steven Orlofsky Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Griswold High School – Griswold High School Chamber Choir – directed by Ray Churchill Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Griswold High School – Griswold High School Jazz Band – directed by Amanda Richmond Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy – HMTCA Jazz Combo – directed by Eddie Hasspacher Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Haddam-Killingworth High School – Haddam-Killingworth High School Jazz Band – directed by Timothy D’Amato Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Haddam-Killingworth High School – Haddam-Killingworth High School Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Marcy Webster Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Hampden Academy – Hampden Academy Jazz Combo – directed by Andrew Laidman Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Hampden Academy – Hampden Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Patrick Michaud Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Hampden Academy – Hampden Academy R&B Project – directed by Patrick Michaud Small Ensemble/Combo, class: LNC
 
Hampshire Regional High School – Hampshire Regional HS Jazz Band – directed by Mrs. Dara M. Adams-Smith Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Hampshire Regional High School – Hampshire Regional High School Jazz Combo – directed by Mrs. Dara M. Adams-Smith Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Herricks High School – Herricks High School Jazz Choir – directed by James Ludwig Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Herricks High School – Herricks Jazz Combo – directed by Geoffrey Taylor Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Herricks High School – Herricks Jazz Ensemble – directed by Geoffrey Taylor Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
West Milford Township High School – Highland Jazz – directed by Doug Heyburn Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Idyllwild Arts Academy – Idyllwild Arts Academy Combo A – directed by Paul Carman Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
The Fieldston School – Improv IV – directed by Tom Christensen Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Indigo PassarielloSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Danbury High School – Jazz 1 – directed by Edward Adams Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Bacon Academy – Jazz Band – directed by Thomas Kessler Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
William H. Hall High School – Jazz Combo I – directed by James Antonucci Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
William H. Hall High School – Jazz Combo II – directed by James Antonucci Small Ensemble/Combo, class: SNC
 
East Catholic High School – Jazz East Big Band – directed by David Brudz Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
East Catholic High School – Jazz East Combo I – directed by David Brudz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Xavier High School (NY) – Jazz Ensemble – directed by Dr. William Pace Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
William H. Hall High School – Jazz Ensemble – directed by James Antonucci and Stephanie Wattel Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Rockport High School – Jazz Ensemble I – directed by Anthony Covelli Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Barnstable High School – Jazz Lab – directed by Tony Hyde Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Trinity School – Jazz Messengers – directed by Jim Cifelli Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Jericho High School – Jericho High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Richard Roselli Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
John Jay High School – John Jay Jazz Trio – directed by Jeff Richardson Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
John Jay High School – John Jay Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Steven Morse Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Killingly High School – Killingly High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Jeffrey Ethier Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
King School – King Jazz Combo – directed by Garrett Mendez Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
King School – King Jazz Studio Orchestra – directed by Garrett Mendez Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Kingswood Oxford School – Kingswood Oxford Big Band – directed by Wayne Pierce Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Kingswood Oxford School – Kingswood Oxford Jazz Combo – directed by Wayne Pierce Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Rockport High School – Kiva TrumbourSolo Singer, class: SS
 
La Salle Academy – La Salle Academy Jazz Band – directed by Brian Brouillard Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Princeton High School – Lauren MorelliSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Lexington High School – Lexington High School Jazz Combo – directed by Pat Donaher Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Lexington High School – Lexington High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Pat Donaher Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School – Lincoln-Sudbury RHS Concert Jazz Ensemble – directed by Thomas Grandprey Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School – Lincoln-Sudbury RHS Symphonic Jazz Ensemble – directed by Thomas Grandprey Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Londonderry High School – Londonderry High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Serge Beaulieu Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Lyman Hall High School – Lyman Hall Jazz Ensemble – directed by Dean DellaVecchia Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Mamaroneck High School – MHS Swing Choir – directed by Dina Madden Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Princeton High School – Maisie RyleSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Maloney High School – Maloney High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brian Cyr Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Mamaroneck High School – Mamaroneck HS “A” Band – directed by Timothy E. Hooker Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Manchester High School – Manchester High School Jazz Choir – directed by Edward Tyler Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Manchester High School – Manchester High School Jazz Combo – directed by Gary Nolan Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Manchester High School – Manchester High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Keith Berry Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Marblehead High School – Marblehead High School Jazz Band – directed by Scott Winship Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Brookfield High School – Marcato 4 Lyfe – directed by Stephen St. Georges Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Marshfield High School – Marshfield High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by David Kaminski Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Middlebury Union High School – Middlebury Union High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Anne Severy Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Milton Academy – Milton Academy Jazz Combo – directed by Bob Sinicrope Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Mira Costa High School – Mira Costa High School Combo I/II/III – directed by Joel Carlson Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Mira Costa High School – Mira Costa High School Jazz I – directed by Joel Carlson Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Mount St Charles Academy – Mount St Charles Academy Jazz Band – directed by Marc Blanchette Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
New Bedford High School – NBHS Jazz Combo – directed by Timothy Mason Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
New Bedford High School – NBHS Whaler Jazz Band – directed by Timothy Mason Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Needham High School – Needham High School Jazz Combo – directed by Margaret McLallen Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Needham High School – Needham High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Margaret McLallen Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Fryeburg Academy – New Standard Combo – directed by Michael Sakash Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Newton North High School – Newton North High School Jazz Combo – directed by Richard Labedz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Newton North High School – Newton North High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Richard Labedz Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Newton South High School – Newton South HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Lisa Linde Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Newton South High School – Newton South HS Lab Jazz Ensemble – directed by Lisa Linde Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Newtown High School – Newtown High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kurt Eckhardt Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Noble High School – Noble High School Jazz Band – directed by Mark Mumme Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Nokomis Regional High – Nokomis Jazz Combo – directed by Lance Schanck Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Nokomis Regional High – Nokomis Jazz Ensemble – directed by Lance Schanck Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
North Smithfield High School – North Smithfield High School Jazz Band – directed by Metro A. Narcisi, III Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Northwest Catholic High School – Northwest Catholic Big Band – directed by Daniel Luddy Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Northwest Catholic High School – Northwest Catholic Jazz Singers – directed by Daniel Avery Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Notre Dame High School – Notre Dame High School Jazz Band – directed by Jason Arnold Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Old Rochester Regional High School – Old Rochester Regional High School Jazz Band – directed by Mike Barnicle Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Oliver Ames High School – Oliver Ames High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Robert K Wheeler Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Otter Valley Union High School – Otter Valley Jazz Chorale – directed by Patrick Roberts Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Otter Valley Union High School – Otter Valley Jazz Collective – directed by Patrick Roberts Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches – Oxbridge Academy Jazz Combo – directed by Ernie Mills Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Pentucket Regional High School – Pentucket High School Jazz Combo – directed by David Schumacher Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Appomattox Regional Governor’s School – Pieces of the Puzzle – directed by Janes E. Carver, Jr. Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Pilgrim High School – Pilgrim Jazz Choir – directed by Nancy M Kennedy Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Plainfield High School – Plainfield High School Chamber Choir – directed by Brian Stevenson Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Portsmouth High School – Portsmouth High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ted Rausch Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Jazz Combo – directed by Joe Bongiovi Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Jazz Ensemble – directed by Scott Grimaldi Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Studio Band – directed by Joe Bongiovi Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Studio Vocals – directed by Joe Bongiovi Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Pritzker College Prep – Pritzker Jazz Ensemble – directed by Benjamin Das Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
RHAM High School – Quintessential – directed by Nick Kokus Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Ransom Everglades – RE Combo – directed by Jon Hamm Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
RHAM High School – RHAM High School Jazz Band – directed by Nick Kokus Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Rockport High School – RHS Jazz Chamber – directed by Anthony Covelli Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
East Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School – Rhythmix – directed by Lynda Maccini Pavloff Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Educational Center For the Performing Arts – Ryan Peter MurphySolo Singer, class: SS
 
Scituate High School – Scituate High School Jazz Choir – directed by William Richter Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
East Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School – Senior Jazz Band – directed by Ray Ponte Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Mount Desert Island High School – Silent Oxen – directed by Michael Remy Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Xavier High School (NY) – Small Ensemble I – directed by Dr. William Pace Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Xavier High School (NY) – Small Ensemble II – directed by Dr. William Pace Small Ensemble/Combo, class: SNC
 
Saddle River Day School – Solomon FreySolo Singer, class: SS
 
Somersworth High School – Somersworth High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Matthew Lagarde Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Souhegan High School – Souhegan HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Carl Benevides Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
South Kingstown High School – South Kingstown High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Fritz Benz Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Spencerport High School – Spencerport HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by John Viavattine Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Spencerport High School – Spencerport Vocal Jazz – directed by Laura Mance Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
East Catholic High School – Stage Band – directed by David Brudz Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Steinert High School – Steinert High School Jazz Band – directed by Michael Anzuini Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Stoughton High School – Stoughton High School Jazz Choir – directed by Christopher Nickelson-Mann Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Stoughton High School – Stoughton High School Jazz Combo – directed by John Mange Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Cromwell High School – Studio Big Band I – directed by Raymond J. Sinclair II Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music – Take the “4” Train – directed by Penelope Smetters-Jacono Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Chariho Regional HIgh School – Tara GozaydinSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Woodstock Academy – The Hill Singers – directed by Amy Ranta Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
The Rivers School – The Rivers Big Band – directed by Philippe Crettien Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
The Rivers School – The Rivers Select 1 combo – directed by Philippe Crettien Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Saddle River Day School – The SRDS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Erick Storckman Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Saddle River Day School – The SRDS Show Choir – directed by Bogna McGarrigle Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Trevor Day School – The Trevor Clefs – directed by Tim Otto Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Trinity School – The Trinity Madrigals – directed by Sarah Bonsignore Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V3
 
Mount Desert Island High School – Thistle SwannSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Thornton Academy – Thornton Academy Jazz Band – directed by Jennifer Witherell-Stebbins Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Newton North High School – Tiger Bebop – directed by Richard Labedz Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Appomattox Regional Governor’s School – Triniti CunninghamSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Stoughton High School – Tuesday Jazz Band – directed by John Mange Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Waynflete School – Upper School Jazz Combo – directed by Ray Morrow Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Waynflete School – Upper School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ray Morrow Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Trinity School – VSOP – directed by Jim Cifelli Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Ellington High School – Varsity Jazz – directed by Matt DeLassus Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Nokomis Regional High – Vision – directed by Lance Schanck Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Hopewell Valley Central High School – Vox Central Jazz – directed by Randy White Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Wellesley High School – Wellesley High School – directed by Steven Scott Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
West Milford Township High School – West Milford High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Matt Gramata Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
West Warwick High School – West Warwick Jazz Combo – directed by Matthew Livesey Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
West Warwick High School – West Warwick Jazz “A” Band – directed by Matthew Livesey Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Weston High School – Weston High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Steven Fasoli Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Windsor Locks High School – Windsor Locks High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mr. Paul Sibilia Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Woodstock Academy – Woodstock Academy Big Band – directed by Lauren Churchill Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Woodstock Union High School – Woodstock HS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Jody Henderson Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Xavier High School (CT) – Xavier Jazz Combo – directed by Erik Elligers Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Xavier High School (CT) – Xavier Jazz Ensemble – directed by Erik Elligers Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Yarmouth High School – Yarmouth High School Jazz Band – directed by Joey Hendricks Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
York High School – York High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Daniel Sovetsky Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Barrington High School – barrington high school jazz ensemble – directed by Barbara Hughes Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
South Kingstown High School – eSKape – directed by Marina Murray Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
          February 10, 2018