Ensemble Competition Recordings

from February 6, 2016

Couldn’t make it to this year’s festival? Or just feel like reliving it? Check out all of the High School Ensemble Competition recordings here!

Ensemble Directors Please Note: Instead of providing you with a CD of your ensemble’s recording, all competition recordings are posted online for everyone to enjoy! If you prefer to make your ensemble’s recording private, you have that option here.

To listen to private recordings, please click here. Note that you will need a passcode provided to you by the ensemble director in order to access these audio files.
Filter by School:
Filter by Ensemble:
Filter by Ensemble Director:
 
 
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts – “The Real Ambassadors” Jazz Choir – directed by Dianne Mower Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
The Calhoun School – 730 Ensemble – directed by Victor J. Lin Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts – Academy Big Band – directed by Dan O’Brien Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Beaver Country Day School – Advanced Afternoon Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ed Nicholson Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Newton North High School – Advanced Jazz Combo – directed by Richard Labedz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Princeton High School – Allison SpannSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Marblehead High School – Annabelle KearneySolo Singer, class: SS
 
Arlington High School (NY) – Arlington High School Jazz Machine – directed by Rich Guillen Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
East Greenwich High School – Avenger Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brendan Carniaux Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School – BB&N Jazz Ensemble – directed by Pandelis Karayorgis Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Bangor High School – Bangor High School Jazz Band – directed by Scott Burditt Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Bangor High School – Bangor High School Jazz Choir – directed by George H. Redman Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Barrington High School – Barrington High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Barbara Hughes Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Berlin High School – Berlin High School Combo A – directed by Jeff Sirois Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Bethel High School – Bethel High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Damon E. Coachman Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Biddeford High School – Biddeford High School Jazz Combo – directed by Patrick Bolin Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Biddeford High School – Biddeford High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Patrick Bolin Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Mount Desert Island High School – Big Group – directed by Michael Remy Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Bishop Hendricken High School – Bishop Hendricken Jazz Ensemble – directed by Sean W. Donnelly Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Overbrook High School – Blue Ram Combo – directed by Brian Height Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Boston Latin School – Boston Latin School Big Band – directed by Paul J Pitts Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Brewer High School – Brewer High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brady Harris Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Burlington City High School – Burlington City HS Blue Devil Jazz Ensemble – directed by David Thomas May Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy – Camden Creative Arts Jazz Band – directed by Jamal Dickerson Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Creative Arts Morgan Village Academy – Camden Creative Arts Jazz Combo – directed by Joseph Streater Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Maine Central Institute – Caravan – directed by Dean Neal Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Centennial High School – Centennial High School Jazz Band – directed by David Matchim Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Bacon Academy – Chamber Choir – directed by Marinne Cheney Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Coginchaug Regional High School – Coginchaug Regional High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Dean Coutsouridis Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
The Fieldston School – Concert Jazz – directed by Tom Christensen Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
William H. Hall High School – Concert Jazz Band – directed by James Antonucci Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Cape Elizabeth High School – Concert Jazz Ensemble – directed by Tom Lizotte Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Cranston High School East – Cranston High School East Big Band – directed by Mark Colozzi Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Curtis High School – Curtis Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ray Scro Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Princeton High School – Dee DanisSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Deptford High School – Deptford Jazz Combo – directed by Carl Cox Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Deptford High School – Deptford Jazz Ensemble – directed by Carl Cox Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
ACES Educational Center for the Arts – ECA Jazz Collective;Disciples of Miles – directed by Jeff Fuller Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Easthampton High School – ELF Jazz Band – directed by Patrick Lennon Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Escuela Libre de Musica Ernesto Ramos Antonini – ELMERA Jazz Emsemble – directed by David Rivera Martínez Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Exeter-West Greenwich Senior High School – EWG Jazz Select – directed by Gregg Charest Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Edgemont Jazz Combo – directed by John Catoliato Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Edgemont Jazz Ensemble – directed by John Catoliato Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School – Edgemont Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kelley Morse Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Portsmouth Abbey School – Enharmonix – directed by Jeff Kerr Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Maine Central Institute – Enigma – directed by Dean Neal Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Robert E. Fitch High School – Fitch High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Andrew Lefebvre Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Fox Lane High School – Fox Lane Jazz Quartet – directed by Joey Berkley Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Foxborough High School – Foxborough Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Brian Raymond Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Friends Seminary – Friends Seminary Vocal Jazz – directed by Kristin Marchilena Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Fryeburg Academy – Fryeburg Academy Big Band – directed by Mike Sakash Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Fryeburg Academy – Fryeburg Academy E.S.P. Combo – directed by Mike Sakash Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Fryeburg Academy – Fryeburg Academy Vocal Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mimi Rohlfing Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Cape Cod All Star Jazz Band – Good Question – directed by Wayne Naus Small Ensemble/Combo, class: SNC
 
Griswold High School – Griswold High School Chamber Choir – directed by Raymond Churchill Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Guilford High School – Guilford High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by T. Thomas Boates III Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Haddam-Killingworth High School – Haddam-Killingworth High School Jazz Band – directed by Timothy D’Amato Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Hall-Dale High School – Hall-Dale High School Jazz Band – directed by Deb Large Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Hall-Dale High School – Hall-Dale High School Jazz Choir – directed by Deb Large Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Hampshire Regional High School – Hampshire Regional High School Jazz Band – directed by Mrs. Dara M. Adams-Smith Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Hampshire Regional High School – Hampshire Regional High School Jazz Combo – directed by Mrs. Dara M. Adams-Smith Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Herricks High School – Herricks High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Geoffrey Taylor Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Herricks High School – Herricks Jazz Choir – directed by Stephanie Haas Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Highland Park High School – Highland Park High School Jazz Combo – directed by Werner Colmon Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Newton North High School – Honors Jazz Ensemble – directed by Richard Labedz Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
West Warwick High School – Jazz “A” Band – directed by Matthew Livesey Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Bacon Academy – Jazz Band – directed by Thomas Kessler Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
William H. Hall High School – Jazz Band – directed by James Antonucci Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
William H. Hall High School – Jazz Combo – directed by James Antonucci Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
East Catholic High School – Jazz East Big Band – directed by David Brudz Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
East Catholic High School – Jazz East Combo I – directed by David Brudz Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Westbrook High School – Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kyle Smith Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Mount Olive HIgh School – Jazz Ensemble – directed by Darrell Hendricks Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Xavier High School (NY) – Jazz Ensemble I – directed by William Pace Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts – Jazz Ensemble I – directed by Dan O’Brien Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
The Fieldston School – Jazz Improv IV – directed by Tom Christensen Small Ensemble/Combo, class: SNC
 
The Fieldston School – Jazz Improv IV-2 – directed by Tom Christensen Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Trinity School – Jazz Messengers – directed by Jim Cifelli Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Boston College High School – Jazz/ Rock Ensemble – directed by Matthew Finnegan Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Friends Seminary – Just Friends Nonet – directed by Bob Rosen Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
King School – KING Combo – directed by Garrett Mendez Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
King School – KING Jazz Studio Orchestra – directed by Garrett Mendez Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Howard W. Blake – Karlea Boswell-EdwardsSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Killingly High School – Killingly High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Jeffrey Ethier Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Kingswood Oxford School – Kingswood Oxford “Little Big Band” – directed by Dr. Wayne Pierce Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Rockport High School – Kiva TrumbourSolo Singer, class: SS
 
La Salle Academy – La Salle Academy Jazz Band – directed by Brian Brouillard Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Burlington Township High School – Langston LynchSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Woodstock Academy – Lauren Churchill – directed by Lauren Churchill Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Leominster High School – Leominster High School Jazz Band – directed by Barry Hudson Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Lexington High School – Lexington High School Jazz Combo – directed by Pat Donaher Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Lexington High School – Lexington High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Pat Donaher Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School – Lincoln-Sudbury RHS Concert Jazz Ensemble – directed by Thomas Grandprey Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School – Lincoln-Sudbury RHS Select Jazz Combo – directed by Thomas Grandprey Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School – Lincoln-Sudbury RHS Symphonic Jazz Ensemble – directed by Thomas Grandprey Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Friends Seminary – Little Big Horn – directed by Bob Rosen Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Loyola Blakefield – Loyola Blakefield Jazz Combo Blue – directed by David London Small Ensemble/Combo, class: SNC
 
Loyola Blakefield – Loyola Blakefield Jazz Combo Gold – directed by David London Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Marblehead High School – MHS Jazz Band – directed by Scott Winship Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Mamaroneck High School – MHS Swing Choir – directed by Dina Madden Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Princeton High School – Maisie RyleSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Mamaroneck High School – Mamaroneck HS “A” Band – directed by Timothy E. Hooker Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Manchester High School – Manchester High School – directed by Keith Berry Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Manchester High School – Manchester High School Jazz Choir – directed by Edward Tyler Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Manchester High School – Manchester High School Jazz Combo – directed by Douglas Maher Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Brookfield High School – Marcato 4 Lyfe – directed by Stephen St. Georges Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Marshfield High School – Marshfield High School Jazz Ensemble I – directed by David Kaminski Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Westbrook High School – Midnight Blues Combo – directed by Kyle Smith Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Milton Academy – Milton Academy Jazz Combo – directed by Bob Sinicrope Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Mount Olive HIgh School – Mount Olive Big Band – directed by Darrell Hendricks Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Mount St Charles Academy – Mount Saint Charles Academy Jazz Band – directed by Marc Blanchette Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Brookline High School – Music Collective – directed by Carolyn Castellano Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
New Bedford High School – NBHS Whaler Jazz Band – directed by Timothy Mason Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Needham High School – Needham High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Margaret McLallen Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Newton South High School – Newton South Combo – directed by Ed Harlow Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Newton South High School – Newton South High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Lisa Linde Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Newton South High School – Newton South High School Lab Jazz Ensemble – directed by Lisa Linde Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Newtown High School – Newtown High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kurt Eckhardt Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Pritzker College Prep – Nikole ChamorroSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Noble High School – Noble High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mark Mummé Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Nokomis Regional High – Nokomis High School Jazz Combo – directed by Timothy Burns Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Nokomis Regional High – Nokomis High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Timothy Burns Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
North Smithfield High School – North Smithfield High School Chamber Choir – directed by Regina McAdam Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Northwest Catholic High School – Northwest Catholic Big Band – directed by Daniel A. Luddy Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Northwest Catholic High School – Northwest Catholic Jazz Singers – directed by Daniel Avery Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Old Orchard Beach High School – Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Choir – directed by Brittany Elwell Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Old Orchard Beach High School – Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Combo – directed by Brittany Elwell Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Old Orchard Beach High School – Old Orchard Beach High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mark Manduca Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Old Rochester Regional High School – Old Rochester Regional High School Jazz Band – directed by Mike Barnicle Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Oliver Ames High School – Oliver Ames Jazz Ensemble – directed by Robert K. Wheeler Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Otter Valley Union High School – Otter Valley Jazz Collective – directed by Patrick Roberts Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Overbrook High School – Overbrook High School Jazz Band – directed by Brian Height Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Pentucket Regional High School – Pentucket High School Jazz Combo – directed by David Schumacher Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Pitman High School – Pitman High School Jazz Band – directed by Phil Verespy Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Plainfield High School – Plainfield High School Chamber Choir – directed by Brian Stevenson Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Mamaroneck High School – Plan Ahead – directed by Timothy E.Hooker Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Jazz Combo – directed by Joe Bongiovi Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Jazz Ensemble – directed by Scott Grimaldi Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Studio Band – directed by Joe Bongiovi Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Princeton High School – Princeton Studio Vocals – directed by Caitlyn Bongiovi Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Pritzker College Prep – Pritzker Jazz Combo – directed by Benjamin Das Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Pritzker College Prep – Pritzker Jazz Ensemble – directed by Benjamin Das Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Mount Desert Island High School – RATWÖLF – directed by Michael Remy Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Ransom Everglades – RE Combo – directed by Jon Hamm Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
RHAM High School – RHAM High School Jazz Band – directed by Nick Kokus Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
RHAM High School – RHAM High School Jazz Combo – directed by Nick Kokus Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Rockport High School – RHS Jazz Ensemble I – directed by Anthony Covelli Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Rauner College Prep – Rauner College Prep Jazz Band – directed by Robert Vega Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Saddle River Day School – Rebel Tones Show Choir – directed by Jacki Moro Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
East Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School – Rhythmix – directed by Lynda Maccini Pavloff Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Robbinsville High School – Robbinsville High School Jazz Band – directed by Birch Wilson Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
St. John’s Preparatory School – SJP Jazz Eagles – directed by Seelan Manickam Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Sankt Annæ Gymnasium – Sankt Annæ Bigband – directed by Jens Erik Raasted Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Seneca High School – Seneca High School Jazz Band – directed by Keith Styers Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Seneca High School – Seneca Jazz Combo I – directed by Doug Barber Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
Seneca High School – Seneca Jazz Combo II – directed by Doug Barber Small Ensemble/Combo, class: SNC
 
East Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School – Senior Jazz Band – directed by Ray Ponte Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Shawnee High School – Shawnee Jazz Band – directed by Nick Rotindo Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Shawnee High School – Shawnee Jazz Ensemble – directed by Nick Rotindo Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Simsbury High School – Simsbury High Jazz Ensemble – directed by Kenneth Fischer Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S1
 
South Kingstown High School – South Kingstown High School Jazz Band – directed by Kevin Koehler Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
South Portland High School – South Portland High School Jazz Combo – directed by Craig Skeffington Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
South Portland High School – South Portland High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Craig Skeffington Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Southington High School – Southington High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mr. Berardi Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Spencerport High School – Spencerport High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by John Viavattine Large Ensemble, class: L2
 
Spencerport High School – Spencerport Vocal Jazz – directed by Laura Mance Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
East Catholic High School – Stage Band – directed by David Brudz Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Stoughton High School – Stoughton High School Jazz Choir – directed by Christopher Nickelson-Mann Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Stoughton High School – Stoughton High School Jazz Combo – directed by John Mange Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Stratford High School – Stratford High School Jazz Band A – directed by Mark Ryan Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Cromwell High School – Studio Big Band I – directed by Mr. Raymond J. Sinclair II Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Punahou School – Summer DerricksonSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Susan E. Wagner High School – Susan E. Wagner High School Jazz Band – directed by Paul Corn Large Ensemble, class: L1
 
Haddam-Killingworth High School – Swing 14 – directed by Marcy Webster Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Maloney High School – The Allegrettos – directed by David Pelletier Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Burlington Township High School – The BTHS Jazz Singers – directed by Steven Bishop Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
The Episcopal Academy – The Episcopal Academy Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ryan Dankanich Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
George Stevens Academy – The High Five Jazz Combo – directed by Steven Orlofsky Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Kinsella Magnet School of Performing Arts – The J-Grooves – directed by Jeremy Osterling Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
The Rivers School – The Rivers Big Band – directed by Philippe Crettien Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
The Rivers School – The Rivers Select 1 Combo – directed by Philippe Crettien Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Saddle River Day School – The SRDS Jazz Ensemble – directed by Erick Storckman Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Trevor Day School – The Trevor Clefs – directed by Tim Otto Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Newton North High School – Tiger Bebop – directed by Richard Labedz Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Tiverton High School – Tiverton High School Jazz Band – directed by Dan Snizek Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Toll Gate High School – Toll Gate High School Jazz Band – directed by Nick Reed Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Tolland High School – Tolland High School Jazz Band – directed by Megan Kirwin Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Trinity School – Trinity Jazz Orchestra – directed by Jim Cifelli Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Trinity School – Trinity Madrigals – directed by Sarah Bonsignore Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Stoughton High School – Tuesday Jazz Band – directed by John Mange Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
UIC College Prep – UIC College Prep Jazz Ensemble – directed by Steven Sanders Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Ellington High School – Varsity Jazz Band – directed by Matt DeLassus Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Nokomis Regional High – Vision – directed by Timothy Burns Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V2
 
Hopewell Valley Central High School – Vox Central Jazz – directed by Randy White Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Wakefield Memorial High School – Wakefield Memorial High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Thomas Bankert Large Ensemble, class: L3
 
Waynflete School – Waynflete Upper School Jazz Combo – directed by Ray Morrow Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S4
 
Waynflete School – Waynflete Upper School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Ray Morrow Large Ensemble, class: L6
 
Wellesley High School – Wellesley High School Two O’Clock Jazz Band – directed by Steven Scott Large Ensemble, class: LNC
 
Windsor Locks High School – Windsor Locks High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Mr. Paul Sibilia Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
Woodstock Academy – Woodstock Academy Hill Singers – directed by Amy Ranta Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
 
Woodstock Union High School – Woodstock HS Nonet – directed by Mr. Jody Henderson Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S3
 
Xavier High School (CT) – Xavier Jazz Combo – directed by Erik Elligers Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
Xavier High School (CT) – Xavier Jazz Ensemble – directed by Erik Elligers Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Yarmouth High School – Yarmouth High School Jazz Band – directed by Rick Dustin Large Ensemble, class: L5
 
York High School – York High School Jazz Ensemble – directed by Daniel Sovetsky Large Ensemble, class: L4
 
Idyllwild Arts Academy – Zemfira (Zema) BagirovaSolo Singer, class: SS
 
Barrington High School – barrington high school jazz combo – directed by barbara hughes Small Ensemble/Combo, class: S2
 
South Kingstown High School – eSKape – directed by Marina Murray Vocal Jazz Ensemble, class: V1
          February 10, 2018